Trainer

Mark Casse

1 starter today at Kentucky Derby Future Wager

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
7:00 PMKDF R1#26 Odenkirk99-12%Rider No

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

No starts at these tracks in the last 45 days.

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Graded stakes2215115%47%
Other stakes3715025%55%
Allowance / optional claiming7039618%52%
Maiden special weight7139918%46%
Claiming $25,000+134927%67%
Claiming under $25,000124527%49%
Maiden claiming2812023%54%
All253131019%51%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Won last time82419%47%
Graded stakes58413%40%
Sprint to route46017%40%
First time at a route34016%37%
Two sprints, then a route16417%38%
Synthetic to dirt776%35%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

JockeyTodayWonStartsWin rate
Rider NoOdenkirk00no starts

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/25GP R10Jackie Blue6th of 83-1Yolber Torres
10/25WO R9Paramount Prince5th of 88-5Fraser Aebly
10/25CD R8MedinahWon of 96-5Jose Ortiz
10/25WO R8Sirius A (IRE)8th of 83-1Ryan Munger
10/25CD R7Liam's Rose10th of 128-1Luis Saez
10/25CD R6Running Ticket7th of 108-1Jose Ortiz
10/25GP R4Charlotte's Sun4th of 87-2Sonny Leon
10/25WO R3Classy Guest3rd of 912-1Emma-Jayne Wilson
10/25WO R3Buddha's Delight4th of 93-1Fraser Aebly
10/25BEL R2Charlotte's BeachWon of 95-2Javier Castellano

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.