Trainer

Isai V Gonzalez

4 starters today at Delta Downs

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
6:08 PMDED R2#8 Unfathomed15-14%Kevin Roman
6:08 PMDED R2#9 Threefiftyseven10-16%A B Ramos
7:04 PMDED R4#7 Butler Cabin2-120%Jose Luis Rodriguez
7:04 PMDED R4#8 Midnight Rules8-18%Kevin Roman

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

Delta Downs

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt73123%
All surfaces73123%

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Other stakes51242% small sample75%
Allowance / optional claiming1910318%58%
Maiden special weight44210%40%
Claiming under $25,0007240318%62%
Maiden claiming96115%48%
All10962118%59%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
On dirt216916%47%
Sprints179917%48%
Claiming races149116%47%
Routes41813%43%
Shipping in39220%49%
Won last time33225%58%
Back from 46–90 days off27614%39%
Second start off a layoff19513%44%
Sprint to route15813%46%
Second start for the barn14818%49%
Claiming again soon after a claim14721%51%
Two sprints, then a route7920%57%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/24DED R4Milliganmikeandme5th of 1010-1Kevin Roman
10/24DED R2Pip Squeek4th of 63-1Kevin Roman
10/23DED R9Funtimegirl3rd of 1020-1Kevin Roman
10/23DED R7Yuma's ShadowWon of 104-1Elio Barrera
10/23DED R7Katies Factor10th of 108-1Kevin Roman
10/23DED R1Taste Of FreedomWon of 74-1Kevin Roman
10/22DED R5Hurricane LassieWon of 63-1Kevin Roman
10/22DED R2Day Storm5th of 105-1Jose Rodriguez
10/22DED R1AlteranaWon of 108-1Kevin Roman
10/21DED R8Overqualified8th of 1010-1Kevin Roman

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.