Trainer

Amelia J Green

2 starters today at Belmont Park

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
1:41 PMBEL R2#4 Key Factor4-114%Ricardo Santana Jr
2:12 PMBEL R3#1 Story Of Rory7-220%Samuel Marin

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

Belmont Park

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt0180% small sample
Turf42119% small sample
All surfaces43910%

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Graded stakes0110% small sample27%
Other stakes42417% small sample46%
Allowance / optional claiming126917%49%
Maiden special weight116816%51%
Claiming $25,000+21118% small sample64%
Claiming under $25,0003838% small sample62%
Maiden claiming114823%65%
All4323918%53%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
On dirt21918%51%
Sprints18615%45%
On turf16210%37%
Maiden special weights11913%43%
Two-year-olds11311%37%
First-time starters532%38%
Debut in a maiden special weight442%36%
First-time blinkers2322% small sample43%
Beaten favourite last time1926% small sample47%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

JockeyTodayWonStartsWin rate
Ricardo Santana JrKey Factor42218% small sample
Samuel MarinStory Of Rory16too few to rate

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/24BEL R10Doc Sullivan4th of 104-1Samuel Marin
10/24BEL R6Highway Harmony4th of 83-1Edgard Zayas
10/23BEL R4Good Vintage5th of 710-1Ricardo Santana Jr.
10/20FL R2Solo Belle2nd of 65-2Reylu Gutierrez
10/16BEL R9Mom's On BreakWon of 126-1Samuel Marin
10/16BEL R7Moe Eighty Eight4th of 79-5Ricardo Santana Jr.
10/15BEL R8Sparky's Delight6th of 1220-1Dylan Davis
10/15BEL R7Probability5th of 710-1Samuel Marin
10/15BEL R6Epic PrayerWon of 94-1Flavien Prat
10/15BEL R6Papa Brez4th of 98-1Dylan Davis

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.