Trainer

Mark N Hibdon

2 starters today at Delta Downs

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
8:00 PMDED R6#8 Now Hear This4-114%A B Ramos
8:56 PMDED R8#7 Ahooga4-114%David Cardoso

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

Delta Downs

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt42218% small sample
All surfaces42218% small sample

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Other stakes83722%65%
Allowance / optional claiming3217418%56%
Maiden special weight94420%59%
Claiming under $25,0004520222%63%
Maiden claiming31619% small sample62%
All9747321%60%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
On dirt181219%52%
Sprints168819%53%
Claiming races87918%51%
Won last time34427%54%
Beaten favourite last time20323%61%
Claiming again soon after a claim8822%55%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

JockeyTodayWonStartsWin rate
A B RamosNow Hear This22010% small sample
David CardosoAhooga5021224%

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/24DED R7Ru Mor Starter6th of 87-2Adrian Ramos
10/24DED R4Real Silk3rd of 1020-1David Cardoso
10/24DED R4Tiffany's Ferrari7th of 105-1Adrian Ramos
10/24DED R2Ranch Rebel5th of 62-1David Cardoso
10/23DED R9Tapper5th of 107-2David Cardoso
10/23DED R7Freckles Forever2nd of 105-1David Cardoso
10/22DED R5Pondicherry2nd of 62-1David Cardoso
10/22DED R2Perfect DealWon of 104-1Adrian Ramos
10/22DED R1Runhappy D'Oro2nd of 108-1Adrian Ramos
10/21DED R1Straight LuckWon of 75-2David Cardoso

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.