Trainer

Ernesto Padilla-Preciado

3 starters today at Parx Racing

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
3:49 PMPRX R8#3 Wish Carefully7-220%Jorge A Vargas Jr
4:16 PMPRX R9#6 Liberty Star4-115%Ruben Silvera
4:16 PMPRX R9#7 Enforcer6-111%Jatniel Ramos

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

No starts at these tracks in the last 45 days.

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

No settled starts in our results data for the last 12 months.

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
On dirt105024%56%
Sprints66825%54%
Claiming races56626%59%
Routes40322%59%
Shipping in16522%53%
Beaten favourite last time12326%66%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

JockeyTodayWonStartsWin rate
Jorge A Vargas JrWish Carefully00no starts
Ruben SilveraLiberty Star00no starts
Jatniel RamosEnforcer00no starts

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.