Trainer

George Weaver

3 starters today at Parx Racing, Belmont Park, Churchill Downs

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
2:01 PMPRX R4#5 All Cylinders4-122%Pascacio Lopez
3:14 PMBEL R5#1 Mortal Lock5-112%Manuel Franco
4:25 PMCD R8#5 Ortley Avenue9-211%Tyler Gaffalione

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

Belmont Park

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt1119% small sample
Turf52719% small sample
All surfaces63816%

Churchill Downs

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt01too few to rate
All surfaces01too few to rate

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Graded stakes32114% small sample29%
Other stakes84916%51%
Allowance / optional claiming1110411%46%
Maiden special weight2110819%51%
Claiming $25,000+4944% small sample56%
Claiming under $25,00036too few to rate
Maiden claiming166923%58%
All6636618%50%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Sprints82220%52%
On turf74217%43%
Routes56615%39%
On dirt55718%51%
Maiden special weights42817%45%
Shipping in31719%49%
Allowance races28614%44%
Back from 46–90 days off24119%49%
Maiden claiming races18524%52%
Second career start11417%42%
Beaten favourite last time10317%52%
Dirt to turf9718%40%
Second route race1612% small sample38%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

JockeyTodayWonStartsWin rate
Pascacio LopezAll Cylinders17too few to rate
Manuel FrancoMortal Lock156523%
Tyler GaffalioneOrtley Avenue61932% small sample

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/25BEL R8Epic Lady Luck9th of 1115-1Edgard Zayas
10/25BEL R5Peppermint Twist5th of 815-1Javier Castellano
10/25BEL R2Into Rumors9th of 912-1Ricardo Santana Jr.
10/24BEL R10Tricky Business3rd of 108-1Flavien Prat
10/24BEL R6Silsbee3rd of 810-1Kendrick Carmouche
10/24KEE R4Jalila9th of 118-1Adam Beschizza
10/23KEE R10Bisclavret8th of 98-1John Velazquez
10/23BEL R1McMoonWon of 61-1Edgard Zayas
10/21BEL R8Twenty One Red3rd of 99-2Flavien Prat
10/16BEL R8War Stride8th of 912-1Samuel Marin

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.