Trainer

Jamie Ness

5 starters today at Parx Racing

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
1:07 PMPRX R2#2 Bertiebertbert7-224%Martin Chuan
1:34 PMPRX R3#1 Walk Away Joe4-114%Mychel J Sanchez
2:55 PMPRX R6#6 Let'smakeitadouble3-116%Mychel J Sanchez
3:49 PMPRX R8#5 Analog Jones4-116%Mychel J Sanchez
3:49 PMPRX R8#6 Bebedouro3-118%Martin Chuan

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

Parx Racing

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt104721%
All surfaces104721%

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Other stakes74615%59%
Allowance / optional claiming13953726%64%
Maiden special weight53514%49%
Claiming $25,000+197924%66%
Claiming under $25,00010333631%67%
Maiden claiming3311429%72%
All306114727%65%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
On dirt463626%60%
Routes299926%61%
Sprints223424%57%
Claiming races196927%61%
Shipping in178626%59%
Sprint to route48928%65%
First start after a claim48127%63%
Maiden claiming races44826%63%
Second start off a layoff39326%59%
Two-year-olds25522%53%
Second start after a claim15530%66%
First start for the barn15528%55%
Second start for the barn10031%66%
Second route race2619% small sample58%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/27PRX R5Dreaming Of GerryWon of 65-2Martin Chuan
10/27PRX R5Guaponess2nd of 62-1Mychel Sanchez
10/26PRX R9Spirit Of EstherWon of 83-1Martin Chuan
10/26PRX R7Call Me Andy6th of 73-1Mychel Sanchez
10/26PRX R5Hyperlink2nd of 89-2Frankie Pennington
10/26PRX R5Grey Bull6th of 87-2Mychel Sanchez
10/26PRX R2Shadyside3rd of 65-2Mychel Sanchez
10/25LRL R9Worcester5th of 77-2Jaime Rodriguez
10/25LRL R8Normandy HeroWon of 127-2Jaime Rodriguez
10/25PRX R8Persuasive4th of 64-1Martin Chuan

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.