Trainer

Danny Pish

4 starters today at Remington Park

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
7:30 PMRP R1#6 Vietnam Victory7-216%Weston Hamilton
7:58 PMRP R2#1 Perfectly Harvey15-14%Lane J Luzzi
8:26 PMRP R3#1 Connie'scalculator9-216%Weston Hamilton
10:18 PMRP R7#11 Moneyline15-16%Weston Hamilton

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

Remington Park

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt2248% small sample
Turf04too few to rate
All surfaces2287% small sample

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Other stakes43711%49%
Allowance / optional claiming96414%58%
Maiden special weight147718%55%
Claiming $25,000+2239% small sample48%
Claiming under $25,000138016%50%
Maiden claiming105219%52%
All5233316%53%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
On dirt112313%43%
Sprints83812%42%
Routes64212%39%
Claiming races41513%45%
Maiden special weights39013%42%
Shipping in27411%37%
Two-year-olds23414%44%
Sprint to route12510%38%
Back from 90+ days off11513%34%
Third start off a layoff10914%46%
First time in a claimer6215%48%
Maiden claiming to maiden special weight439%23%
First start after a claim417%34%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/24RP R1Tyler's Turn5th of 98-1Weston Hamilton
10/23RP R2Helene's Power4th of 76-1Ramon Vazquez
10/21RP R4Texas Two Step3rd of 88-1Weston Hamilton
10/17RP R5Claire's Curlin2nd of 1210-1David Cabrera
10/15RP R3Wanna Rock4th of 88-1Weston Hamilton
10/14RP R4Volden3rd of 87-2Lane Luzzi
10/14RP R3TizcolonelforceWon of 915-1Isaiah Wiseman
10/9RP R4Cuvee's Bellarose8th of 915-1Luis Huaman
10/8RP R8Dawson's Storm4th of 915-1Weston Hamilton
10/8RP R2Gambling Den7th of 88-1Luis Huaman

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.