Trainer

Jeff Radosevich

4 starters today at Mahoning Valley

Today's starters

Post (ET)RaceHorseM/LModel winJockey
12:15 PMMVR R1#2 Lady Jasper6-529%L R Rivera
1:11 PMMVR R3#8 Star Entertainer4-118%L R Rivera
2:07 PMMVR R5#2 That's The Way5-220%L R Rivera
3:03 PMMVR R7#3 Puff'smagicdragon9-219%L R Rivera

Model win chance is the card model on each race page; the morning-line favourite wins more often than our top-ranked horse.

This meet

Mahoning Valley

SurfaceWonStartsWin rate
Dirt72528% small sample
All surfaces72528% small sample

Starts at the same track in the 45 days before today, the window the race pages call “this meet.” Under 8 starts we show the count only; under 30, rates move a lot and are tagged.

Last 12 months by race type

Race typeWonStartsWin rate1st–3rd
Other stakes53415%47%
Allowance / optional claiming3420417%60%
Maiden special weight178720%47%
Claiming $25,000+134430%61%
Claiming under $25,0006426724%62%
Maiden claiming113333%52%
All14466922%58%

Thoroughbred races in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. Name matched on surname and first initial, so two people who share both can be merged.

By situation

SituationStartsWin rate1st–3rd
On dirt174220%54%
Claiming races87621%58%
Routes36423%57%
Won last time33823%54%
Beaten favourite last time20330%69%
Sprint to route13822%54%
Claiming again soon after a claim13723%57%
Back from 46–90 days off12024%58%
Two sprints, then a route7827%56%
First start after a claim2818% small sample50%
Dropping after a win1242% small sample75%

The trainer's record in each situation as printed with today's past performances (first-time starters, layoffs, surface and distance switches and so on).

With today's jockeys

Starts together in the last 12 months, through Oct 27, 2026.

Recent starters

DateRaceHorseFinishM/LJockey
10/27MVR R8River Captain5th of 910-1Joe Stokes
10/27MVR R1Leo's LegacyWon of 97-2Luis Rivera
10/27MVR R1Gunn's Roar4th of 915-1Jose Bracho
10/26MVR R8Rollin In Spiders4th of 109-2Guillermo Rodriguez
10/26MVR R8Sammy's Halo9th of 1012-1Luis Rivera
10/26MVR R6Truth N Soul8th of 815-1Luis Rivera
10/26MVR R5Quick RendezvousWon of 93-1Jose Bracho
10/26MVR R5Driven For Success4th of 99-2Luis Rivera
10/24MVR R10Leavetheninetynine6th of 78-1Luis Rivera
10/24MVR R9Lionistic3rd of 76-1Jose Bracho

The last 10 settled starts in our results data, through Oct 27, 2026. M/L is the morning line.

For information only — not financial or wagering advice. Must be 21+ to wager where required by law. If gambling is affecting you or someone you know, help is available.