Horse
Ryan's Girl
4-year-old grey/roan filly · By Win The Space out of Fuega (by Union Rags)
Entered today: Santa Anita Park Race 6
Tier A Form ▼ Down -7
Pick-sheet marks: notes from the past performances, not proven to beat the odds. How to read them is on the race page.
Model win chance is the card model shown on the race page. The morning-line favourite wins more races than our top-ranked horse (see the record), so read it as a second opinion.
Last three races
| Date | Trk | Dist | Class | Finish | Speed fig | Odds | Eq | Trip |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | SA | 6f T | fsOC20000n1x | 8th/9 -3L | 74 | 21-1 | b L | 2wd;bmpd 1/8;weakened |
| 9/18 | LRC | 5½f D | Alw s | 2nd/8 -3L | 78 | 1.8-1 | b L | Ins-3w;angled;rallied |
| 7/26 | DMR | 1m T | fsOC20000n1x | 6th/10 -2¾L | 81 | 7.8-1 | b L | Ins-2wd;tip out;flattn |
Finish shows position, field size and beaten lengths. Odds are final odds; * = favourite. Trip notes are the chart caller's.
Show full historyHide full history (18 races)
18 starts in our records: 8 won, 3 2nd, 3 3rd.
| Date | Race | Distance | Type | Field | Post | Finish | Odds | Jockey | Trainer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/26 | Santa Anita R3 | 6 Furlongs Turf | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 9 | 10 | 8th | 15-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 9/18/26 | Los Alamitos Race Course R7 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Starter allowance | 8 | 1 | 2nd | 2-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 7/26/26 | Del Mar R11 | 1 Mile Turf | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 10 | 2 | 6th | 5-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 7/5/26 | Los Alamitos Race Course R1 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Starter optional claiming $25,000 | 6 | 4 | Won | 9-5 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 6/28/26 | Los Alamitos Race Course R1 | 1 Mile Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $40,000 | 6 | 1 | 6th | 5-1 ML | Armando Ayuso | Genaro Vallejo |
| 6/5/26 | Santa Anita R2 | 1 Mile Dirt | Starter optional claiming $16,000 | 5 | 1 | Won | 6-5 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 5/10/26 | Santa Anita R4 | 1 Mile Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 5 | 5 | Won | 6-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 4/18/26 | Santa Anita R4 | 1 Mile Dirt | Starter optional claiming $10,000 | 8 | 6 | Won | 4-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 3/29/26 | Santa Anita R8 | 6 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 10 | 1 | 7th | 15-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 3/13/26 | Santa Anita R7 | 1 Mile Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 5 | 4 | 3rd | 6-1 ML | Kyle Frey | Genaro Vallejo |
| 2/28/26 | Santa Anita R4 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Starter allowance | 6 | 7 | 2nd | 8-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 1/15/26 | Santa Anita R8 | 1 Mile Dirt | Claiming $8,000 | 8 | 7 | Won | 3-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | George Papaprodromou |
| 11/14/25 | Del Mar R3 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Claiming $10,000 | 7 | 8 | Won | 5-1 ML | Jeremy Laprida | George Papaprodromou |
| 10/13/25 | Santa Anita R3 | 1 Mile Dirt | Claiming $10,000 | 7 | 7 | 2nd | 8-1 ML | Armando Aguilar | George Papaprodromou |
| 7/6/25 | Los Alamitos Race Course R4 | 1 Mile Dirt | Claiming $12,500 | 6 | 1 | Won | 7-2 ML | Armando Aguilar | George Papaprodromou |
| 3/14/25 | Santa Anita R9 | 6 Furlongs Turf | Allowance optional claiming $50,000 | 7 | 1 | 3rd | 20-1 ML | Diego Herrera | George Papaprodromou |
| 12/28/24 | Santa Anita R9 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Maiden claiming $32,000 | 9 | 9 | Won | 4-1 ML | Diego Herrera | George Papaprodromou |
| 11/17/24 | Del Mar R4 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Maiden claiming $50,000 | 9 | 4 | 3rd | 15-1 ML | Diego Herrera | George Papaprodromou |
From TBredIQ's own results records; may be incomplete before Jul 3, 2023. Matched on name, sire and dam. Finish shows lengths behind the winner where we have the chart; odds are final odds where we have the chart, otherwise the morning line (ML). Past race pages aren't kept on the site, so there's no result link for these races. 16 other entries in our records have no result (usually a scratch, or a race we have no chart for) and are not listed.
Speed figures
| Best speed figure | |
|---|---|
| Dirt, fast track | 86 |
| Turf | 81 |
Last figures, newest first: 74 · 78 · 81 · 85 — down -7 against the three before
Recent works
| Date | Trk | Dist | Time | How | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/2 | LA | 4f | :47.40 | handily | 3 of 17 | |
| 9/11 | LA | 4f | :50.00 | handily | 11 of 18 | |
| 8/28 | LA | 5f | 1:04.00 | handily | 5 of 5 | |
| 8/21 | LA | 5f | 1:02.00 | handily | 4 of 4 | |
| 5/29 | LA | 4f | :49.60 | handily | 16 of 17 |
Rank = where the time placed among horses working the same distance at that track that day.
Record
| Record | |
|---|---|
| Career | 28 starts: 8 won, 3 2nd, 3 3rd · $182,690 |
| This year | 13 starts: 5 won, 2 2nd, 1 3rd · $122,060 |
| Last year | 11 starts: 2 won, 1 2nd, 1 3rd · $41,260 |
| At Santa Anita Park | 14 starts: 5 won, 2 2nd, 2 3rd · $126,100 |
| At today's distance | 5 starts: 0 won, 0 2nd, 1 3rd · $10,040 |
| Turf | 3 starts: 0 won, 0 2nd, 0 3rd · $1,500 |
Owner: Lizbeth Medina
Entered today: EQK Race 4
Tier A Form ▼ Down -7
Pick-sheet marks: notes from the past performances, not proven to beat the odds. How to read them is on the race page.
Model win chance is the card model shown on the race page. The morning-line favourite wins more races than our top-ranked horse (see the record), so read it as a second opinion.
Last three races
| Date | Trk | Dist | Class | Finish | Speed fig | Odds | Eq | Trip |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | SA | 6f T | fsOC20000n1x | 8th/9 -3L | 74 | 21-1 | b L | 2wd;bmpd 1/8;weakened |
| 9/18 | LRC | 5½f D | Alw s | 2nd/8 -3L | 78 | 1.8-1 | b L | Ins-3w;angled;rallied |
| 7/26 | DMR | 1m T | fsOC20000n1x | 6th/10 -2¾L | 81 | 7.8-1 | b L | Ins-2wd;tip out;flattn |
Finish shows position, field size and beaten lengths. Odds are final odds; * = favourite. Trip notes are the chart caller's.
Show full historyHide full history (18 races)
18 starts in our records: 8 won, 3 2nd, 3 3rd.
| Date | Race | Distance | Type | Field | Post | Finish | Odds | Jockey | Trainer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/26 | Santa Anita R3 | 6 Furlongs Turf | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 9 | 10 | 8th | 15-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 9/18/26 | Los Alamitos Race Course R7 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Starter allowance | 8 | 1 | 2nd | 2-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 7/26/26 | Del Mar R11 | 1 Mile Turf | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 10 | 2 | 6th | 5-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 7/5/26 | Los Alamitos Race Course R1 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Starter optional claiming $25,000 | 6 | 4 | Won | 9-5 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 6/28/26 | Los Alamitos Race Course R1 | 1 Mile Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $40,000 | 6 | 1 | 6th | 5-1 ML | Armando Ayuso | Genaro Vallejo |
| 6/5/26 | Santa Anita R2 | 1 Mile Dirt | Starter optional claiming $16,000 | 5 | 1 | Won | 6-5 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 5/10/26 | Santa Anita R4 | 1 Mile Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 5 | 5 | Won | 6-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 4/18/26 | Santa Anita R4 | 1 Mile Dirt | Starter optional claiming $10,000 | 8 | 6 | Won | 4-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | Genaro Vallejo |
| 3/29/26 | Santa Anita R8 | 6 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 10 | 1 | 7th | 15-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 3/13/26 | Santa Anita R7 | 1 Mile Dirt | Allowance optional claiming $20,000 | 5 | 4 | 3rd | 6-1 ML | Kyle Frey | Genaro Vallejo |
| 2/28/26 | Santa Anita R4 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Starter allowance | 6 | 7 | 2nd | 8-1 ML | Tiago Pereira | Genaro Vallejo |
| 1/15/26 | Santa Anita R8 | 1 Mile Dirt | Claiming $8,000 | 8 | 7 | Won | 3-1 ML | Kazushi Kimura | George Papaprodromou |
| 11/14/25 | Del Mar R3 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Claiming $10,000 | 7 | 8 | Won | 5-1 ML | Jeremy Laprida | George Papaprodromou |
| 10/13/25 | Santa Anita R3 | 1 Mile Dirt | Claiming $10,000 | 7 | 7 | 2nd | 8-1 ML | Armando Aguilar | George Papaprodromou |
| 7/6/25 | Los Alamitos Race Course R4 | 1 Mile Dirt | Claiming $12,500 | 6 | 1 | Won | 7-2 ML | Armando Aguilar | George Papaprodromou |
| 3/14/25 | Santa Anita R9 | 6 Furlongs Turf | Allowance optional claiming $50,000 | 7 | 1 | 3rd | 20-1 ML | Diego Herrera | George Papaprodromou |
| 12/28/24 | Santa Anita R9 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Maiden claiming $32,000 | 9 | 9 | Won | 4-1 ML | Diego Herrera | George Papaprodromou |
| 11/17/24 | Del Mar R4 | 5 1/2 Furlongs Dirt | Maiden claiming $50,000 | 9 | 4 | 3rd | 15-1 ML | Diego Herrera | George Papaprodromou |
From TBredIQ's own results records; may be incomplete before Jul 3, 2023. Matched on name, sire and dam. Finish shows lengths behind the winner where we have the chart; odds are final odds where we have the chart, otherwise the morning line (ML). Past race pages aren't kept on the site, so there's no result link for these races. 16 other entries in our records have no result (usually a scratch, or a race we have no chart for) and are not listed.
Speed figures
| Best speed figure | |
|---|---|
| Dirt, fast track | 86 |
| Turf | 81 |
Last figures, newest first: 74 · 78 · 81 · 85 — down -7 against the three before
Recent works
| Date | Trk | Dist | Time | How | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/2 | LA | 4f | :47.40 | handily | 3 of 17 | |
| 9/11 | LA | 4f | :50.00 | handily | 11 of 18 | |
| 8/28 | LA | 5f | 1:04.00 | handily | 5 of 5 | |
| 8/21 | LA | 5f | 1:02.00 | handily | 4 of 4 | |
| 5/29 | LA | 4f | :49.60 | handily | 16 of 17 |
Rank = where the time placed among horses working the same distance at that track that day.
Record
| Record | |
|---|---|
| Career | 28 starts: 8 won, 3 2nd, 3 3rd · $182,690 |
| This year | 13 starts: 5 won, 2 2nd, 1 3rd · $122,060 |
| Last year | 11 starts: 2 won, 1 2nd, 1 3rd · $41,260 |
| At today's distance | 5 starts: 0 won, 0 2nd, 1 3rd · $10,040 |
| Turf | 3 starts: 0 won, 0 2nd, 0 3rd · $1,500 |
Owner: Lizbeth Medina